Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Telecommunications > Antennas for Communications >

Difference Between Gpon And Epon

  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Refine Search

    Business Type

    Region

    difference between gpon and epon

    All difference between gpon and epon wholesalers & difference between gpon and epon manufacturers come from members. We doesn't provide difference between gpon and epon products or service, please contact them directly and verify their companies info carefully.

    Total 50 products from difference between gpon and epon Manufactures & Suppliers
    China 16 PON Ports GPON EPON FTTH Solution GPON OLT With 10G Uplink 1U 19 Inch factory

    Brand Name:Optfocus

    Model Number:OFSG3516

    Place of Origin:China

    .... OFSG3516 Support SLA and DBA. It has a spectral ratio of up to 1:64 and supports different types of ONU hybrid networks. Feature Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and...

    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    China GPON EPON 1x64 Insertion LGX Cassette Fiber Optic PLC Splitter factory

    Brand Name:UNIFIBER

    Model Number:Insertion /LGX /Cassette type PLC

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ...FTTH GPON EPON 1x64 Insertion /LGX /Cassette type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter with SC/UPC Connector UNIFIBER provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter with different package of...

    Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    China GCOB AN5516 Series Fiberhome OLT GPON Service Board 16 Port With SFP Modules C+ factory

    Brand Name:Fiberhome

    Model Number:GCOB

    Place of Origin:China

    ... a small capacity carrier class GPON/EPON equipment which provides maximum 8192 ONU users at the 1:64 split ratio. AN5516-04B can be configured to compatible GPON/EPONOLT platform. GPON and EPON users can be concurrently...

    Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    China 3.0MM Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Jacket G657A2 In GPON/EPON Box factory

    Brand Name:CFO

    Place of Origin:China

    ...0MM Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH Jacket G657A2 Fiber in GPON/EPON box The fiber optic patch cord/jumper cable is made by 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm ...

    Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    China GPON EPON FTTH 1x8 Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter , OM3 Optical Fiber Coupler 50/125 factory

    Brand Name:KCO

    Model Number:PLC-OM3-1x8

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    ...GPON EPON FTTH 1x8 Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter , OM3 Optical Fiber Coupler 50/125 KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED supply standard quality of Multimode OM2, OM3, OM4 fiber optic splitter with different length from 0.3m...

    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    China 2*4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter , Single Mode Cable factory

    Place of Origin:shenzhen

    Brand Name:DYS/OEM

    Model Number:PLC

    ... Fiber Splitter , Single Mode Cable 1. Specifications Fiber To The Home (FTTH) Passive Optical Networks (PON / GPON / EPON ) CATV Network (Cable Television Network) Communication Systems Fiber Optic Test Equipment Fiber Optic Sensing Local...

    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    China 1×16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , Single Mode Fiber Splitter With SC / UPC Connectors factory

    Brand Name:New Light

    Place of Origin:China

    ... cable with SC/UPC connectors Specifications Fiber To The Home (FTTH) Passive Optical Networks (PON / GPON / EPON ) CATV Network (Cable Television Network) Communication Systems Fiber Optic Test Equipment Fiber Optic Sensing Local...

    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    China 1x64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Mini Module With ISO9001 Approved factory

    Brand Name:Seacent Photonics

    Model Number:1x64 mini module

    Place of Origin:Guangdong , China

    ... of PLC splitters can be 1x2 to 64 or 2x2 to 64, which can meet different subscriber numbers and PON architectures in GPON, EPON

    Shenzhen Seacent Photonics Co.,Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    China Fiberhome AN5506-04-FG 4 GE+2POTS+WiFi, GPON SFU factory

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:Fiberhome

    Model Number:AN5506-04-FG

    ... AN5x16 Series OLT in GPON system. The entire system can provide data,VoIP and video for subscribers. Technical Feature ● Provide Ethernet/Wi-Fi/USB/VoIP interface to match different access request from...

    Guangdong Global Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Site Member

    Guangdong

    China 4LAN WI-FI EPON GPON WIFI ONT dual mode ONU for FTTH network equipment factory

    Brand Name:V-SOL/OEM

    Model Number:HG326UEG

    Place of Origin:CN

    ... are based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, Layer 2/3. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And

    Guangzhou V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology CO., Ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    China GEPON OLT Optical Line Terminal With 16 EPON SFP Module One 10G XFP And One 4 GE factory

    Brand Name:Fiberall or OEM

    Model Number:FA-EOLT8616

    Place of Origin:China

    ... them are developed from A/BPON and they have the same technology source. But they follow different standards. EPON complies to IEEE standard ( IEEE 802.3ah ) and GPON complies with ITU standard ( ITU G.984 ).

     Fiberall Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
    Site Member

    Guangdong

    China Fiberhome AN5506-04-FG 4 GE+2POTS+WiFi, GPON SFU factory

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:Fiberhome

    Model Number:AN5506-04-FG

    ... AN5x16 Series OLT in GPON system. The entire system can provide data,VoIP and video for subscribers. Technical Feature ● Provide Ethernet/Wi-Fi/USB/VoIP interface to match different access request from...

    Guangdong Global Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Site Member

    Guangdong

    China 8 GPON PON Port With SFP / SFP + GE / 10GE Modules GPON OLT Device Adopting Broadcom Chipset factory

    Brand Name:Wangtong

    Model Number:GP1008E

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen China

    ... leading technology in the industry. The GP1008E is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 & G.988 GPON standards, which can well interwork with different types of ONU from different manufacturers. Based on the mature and

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    China 20km GPON OLT ONU 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 2*SFP Support SLA / DBA factory

    Brand Name:OPTFOCUS

    Model Number:OFSE3508

    Place of Origin:Guangdong,China (Mainland)

    ....GPON OLT's height is 1U, easy to install and save space. OFSE3508 Support SLA and DBA. GPON OLT has a spectral ratio of up to 1:64 and supports different types of ONU hybrid networks.GPON...

    Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co., Ltd.
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    China P2P 10G GPON EPON OLT GPON XG PON1 P2P Access ZTE ZXA10 C300 Large Capacity factory

    Brand Name:ZTE

    Model Number:ZXA10 C300

    Place of Origin:China

    ...ZTE ZXA10 C300 P2P 10G GPON EPON OLT GPON XG PON1 P2P Access The ZXA10 C300 is large capacity optical access platform equipment, the ...

    Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    China Dual Power Supply EPON OLT Optical Line Terminal 4 SFP Slots For Telecommunication factory

    Brand Name:NATYWISH

    Model Number:NTW-E18008C

    Place of Origin:China

    ... world and it enjoys a dominant position in the access market. GPON and EPON are the two classifications of PON. The primary differences between the GPON and EPON lie in the protocols used for upstream and

    Shenzhen Natywish Technology Co., Ltd.
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    China 19" 1U Rack Mounted Optical Plc Splitter 1x16 Cold Rolled Steel Material factory

    Brand Name:H-LIN

    Model Number:HL-Rack

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen China

    ... side or termination of Passive Optical Network (EPON, BPON, GPON etc.) for splitting of optical signal. It offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability; meet various application requirements in different environments.

    H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED
    Site Member

    Hongkong

    China Economical Practical 1GE+CATV Dual Mode XPON ONT Modem factory

    Brand Name:baudcom

    Model Number:G/EPON 1GE+CATV ONT

    Place of Origin:china

    ...) broadband access, TV and other requirements. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully

    Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd
    Active Member

    China GPON EPON FTTH 1x8 Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter , OM3 Optical Fiber Coupler 50/125 factory

    Brand Name:KCO

    Model Number:PLC-OM3-1x8

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    ...GPON EPON FTTH 1x8 Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter , OM3 Optical Fiber Coupler 50/125 KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED supply standard quality of Multimode OM2, OM3, OM4 fiber optic splitter with different length from 0.3m...

    kocent optec limited
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    China 1 * 2  900um Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Superior Uniformity Passive Optical factory

    Brand Name:J&K

    Model Number:1×2 PLC Splitter

    Place of Origin:SHENZHEN,CHINA

    ... side or termination of Passive Optical Network (EPON, BPON, GPON etc.) for splitting of optical signal. It offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability; meet various application requirements in different environmen

    J&K Optotec Co.,Ltd.
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Go to Page
    Inquiry Cart 0