Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
China VOLCANO ELECTRIC Industry Co.,Ltd logo
VOLCANO ELECTRIC Industry Co.,Ltd
ICP Remarked Supplier
Home >

Customized PM Motor 2700W 60V Sensorless Brushless DC Motors

Customized PM Motor 2700W 60V Sensorless Brushless DC Motors

Country/Region china

Company VOLCANO ELECTRIC Industry Co.,Ltd

Categories Brushless DC Motor

Update 2017-12-21 09:53:30

ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry

Contact Now

Home > Products > Motor power-Brushless Motor > 2 HP Brushless DC Motor
2700W 60V Sensorless Brushless DC Motors

2700W 60V Sensorless Brushless DC Motors

  • Model Number:BLDC2.7-154
  • Type:Brushless DC Motor
  • Output Power:2.7KW
  • DC Voltage:60V
  • Speed Range:1100RPM
  • Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…
  1. Detailed information
Brand Name:Volcano ElectricModel Number:BLDC2.7-154Type:Brushless DC Motor
Output Power:2700WDC Voltage:60VSpeed Range:1100 RPM
Controller:Customized, OptionalBraker:OptionalInsulation Class:Class B/F/H
Enclosure:IP44 / IP54Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…Wire:100% copper
Housing:AluminumEfficiency:IE 4.0

Duty:S1 (continuous)Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Standard:IEC / NEMA standard
Application:Boat, Car, Electric Bicycle, Fan, Home Appliance, Traction Motor, Solar Pump DC systems, bus A/C systems ,Other

Product Description

This is BL154 Motor, the Series BLDC154 motors can be designed to operate in a voltage range from 24V to 380V DC, its outer diameter is 180mm.The Series BLDC154 motors cover a output power range from 1.5KW to 10KW, its torque range on continuous duty is 3-20Nm, on intermittent duty up to 7.5-50Nm.

Sensorless Motors uses back/counter EMF (Electromotive Force) that detects the rotor position by receiving and interpreting feedback current that was generated by motor as the rotor spins. Basically, it is a contact-less system that is similar to Sensored motors, but uses magnetic field force. In addition, Sensorless motors are more efficient when running at a high RPM than Sensored motors.

It would have no friction without the contact and have no heat produced. Unlike Sensored motors that need open space for ventilation, Sensorless motors do not need that so it is usually sealed to prevent dirt or small particles to get in.

It is noticeable that Sensored motors are smoother especially in the lower end of the motors operations. when the motor is running at low speed, Sensorless motor would occasionally causes cogging, because there isn't enough EMF (Electromotive Force) to send out for the ESC to receive.

2700W 60V Sensorless Brushless DC Motors, basically this is a sensor-based motors. If the applications requires little speed, torque controlling, and motor speed is working at rated speed. The sensorless brushless DC motors should be ok. But to have precise control, the sensor-based motors are required.

The input voltage 60V is optional, by your available voltage condition, our team can design our motors case by case. 60VDC,24VDC,48VDC,72VDC….. besides, the AC is also available.

Configuration

*CAN MAKE ACCORDING TO YOUR REQUIRMENT

Brushless motor list

Motor typeOutputVoltageLoadSpeedRated TorquePolesEfficiencyNoise
KWVARPMN.m%dB
BLDC1.55-1541.55454043003.4488660
BLDC1.8-1541.86032.6110015.689261
BLDC1.85-1541.852481.521008.4189260
BLDC2.7-1542.76048.9110023.489261.5
BLDC2.8-1542.86050.8110024.389261.5
BLDC2.8-1542.8

Product Tags:

graphite yarn inconel wire

      

graphite packing with inconel wire

      

packing reinforced with inconel

      
China Customized PM Motor 2700W 60V Sensorless Brushless DC Motors

Customized PM Motor 2700W 60V Sensorless Brushless DC Motors Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: VOLCANO ELECTRIC Industry Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0