Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Dyestuffs >

Reflective optical coating

Country/Region china
Company Guangzhou Greenrays Glass Co.,Ltd.
Categories Optical Touch Panel
Telephone 86-020-82178299
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Reflective optical coating

    • Product Name: Reflective optical coating
    • Product ID: 56
    • Added time: 2016-01-11
    • Product details

    Reflective optical coating

    NEXTERION HiSens Slides

    The majority of microarray users prefer to use fluorescent dyes as labels in their experiments, as these dyes typically offer high sensitivity and enable the detection of two or more different dyes simultaneously. Unfortunately, microarray scanners are not able to operate at their maximum efficiency, as the detectors do not acquire all the total emitted fluorescence.
    There are a number of factors that contribute to the inefficient signal capture:
    • Only a proportion of the total excitation light is absorbed by the micro array spots, with most passing through the glass slide.
    • On standard non-reflective slides, there is weak, but destructive” interference of the excitation light waves, leading to a lower fluorescent emission.
    • The light emitted by the fluorescent dyes attached to the target molecule is undirected and lost through the back of the transparent glass.
    To address these problems, SCHOTT has utilized its extensive optical glass coating expertise to develop the next generation of microarray slides NEXTERION HiSens (High Sensitivity).


    Overview

    Type of coatingOrdering information
    NEXTERIONproductBarcode optionItem numberSlides per pack
    Reflective optical coating available with most of NEXTERION functional coatingsHiSens uncoatedNone114151825
    Label114151925
    HiSens AStarNone117804525
    Label117804625
    HiSens A+None113967325
    Label114151525
    HiSens ALNone113982725
    Label114151425
    HiSens ENone112581325
    China Reflective optical coating factory
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Guangzhou Greenrays Glass Co.,Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 hfcletter.com. All rights reserved.