Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Farm Machinery Parts >

Gigabit 10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter with SC or SFP Port with 20~80km

Categories Fiber Optic Media Converter
Brand Name: H-Lin
Model Number: HL-MD-SFP
Certification: CE,Rohs,FC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pair
Price: negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Delivery Time: 3~4working days after payment
Packaging Details: 20pcs,30pcs,40pcs,50pcs or 60pcs one carton for option
Type: SFP fiber media converter
Standard: IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
Fiber type: SM
Power supply: External power supply
Fiber port: SFP Port
Network port: RJ45 Port
Connector type: LC
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Gigabit 10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter with SC or SFP Port with 20~80km

    Gigabit SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter with SC or SFP Port


    Description:


    H-LIN 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet converter is used in backbone network transmission and is primarily used for Gigabit Ethernet devices links. It converts Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M SFP socket (FX). According to customers’requirements, this media converter supports single-mode and multi-mode fibers with a transmission distance of up to 80 km for single-mode fiber and 550 m for multi-mode fiber. It extends the transmission distance through its photoelectric conversion network. The media converter takes advantage of intelligent connection technology to provide auto-negotiation thereby eliminating the need to manually configure or monitor settings.


    The Gigabit Adaptive Transceiver with a Gigabit SFP port and a RJ45 port can meet the needs of users.
    Choose different Gigabit SFP modules (1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX, etc.). Modules include Gigabit single mode single fiber / Gigabit single mode dual fiber / Gigabit multimode dual fiber.


    Technical Specifications :


    ParametersSpecifications
    StandardsIEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX , IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
    WavelengthMulti-mode: 850 nm
    Single-mode: 1310 nm, 1550 nm
    Transmission Distance

    Fiber:
    Multi-mode: 550 m (fiber size: 50/125 μm)
    Single-mode: 10/20/50/80 km (fiber size: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 μm)
    UTP:

    Cat. 5e or Cat. 6: 100 m

    PortOne RJ45 port, One SFP
    MDI/MDI-XAuto selection
    LED IndicatorPWR: Illuminated for normal operation
    ALM: Illuminated when failure occurs on fiber or copper link
    LNK/ACT: Fiber link – Illuminated when receiving link pulses from compliant devices, Flashing when data packets are being transmitted/ received
    Power SupplyOutside: 5 V DC 2 A
    Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz
    Operating Temperature0 °C to +70 °C
    Storage Temperature-20 °C to +80 °C
    Storage Humidity5% to 90% (non-condensing)

    Key Features


    Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

    The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

    Support all 1250M SFP Standard transceiver

    Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet

    The maximum length of multimode fiber is 224/550 M. the maximum length of a single-mode fiber is 10~100 km.

    Supporting flow control

    Adopting external power supply


    Application


    FTTH System

    Apartment to building

    Monitoring and spy system


    We use high quality metal material for the body of media converter.it can have a good protection,and long life-usage for various indoor and outdoor enviroment.




    Quality Gigabit 10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter with SC or SFP Port with 20~80km for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 hfcletter.com. All rights reserved.