Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Antenna >

Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable , 3 Meter Length LC SC Fiber Patch Cable

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Name: SC LC fiber patch cord
Diameter: 2.0mm
Model: Multimode
Connector: LC-SC
Color: Green
Length: 3 meter
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable , 3 Meter Length LC SC Fiber Patch Cable

    LC-SC Multimodel 50/125 Duplex Optical fiber patch cord PC polish connector PVC Aqua cable


    Parameters:


    Conector typeFC,SC,ST,LC,MU
    Single ModeMultimode
    EndfacePCUPCAPCPC
    Insert loss(dB)≤0.30≤0.30
    Exchangeability(dB)≤0.20≤0.20
    Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
    Return loss(dB)≥45≥50≥60≥35
    Core/Caldding diameter9/12550/125 or 625.5/125
    Durability>1000
    Operating temperature-25~+80 degree

    Description:


    The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.


    Provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.


    Specification:


    ConnectorLC to SCJacket OD2.0mm
    Fiber Mode9/125µmJacket ColorGreen
    PolishAPC to APCWavelength1310/1550nm
    Fiber TypeDuplexJacket MaterialPVC
    Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
    Return loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
    Operating temperature-40~75℃Storage temperature-45~85℃
    PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Fiber Grade

    G652D

    Feature:


    * Good versatility and interchangeability

    * Stable and reliable connection and high repeatability

    * Low insertion loss,high return loss


    Application:


    * Optical fiber communication system

    * Optical fiber test equipment

    * Optical fiber access network

    * Optical fiber sensor

    * Optical fiber CATV system

    * Optical fiber data transmission

    * Local area network


    Standard:


    * Meet the requirement of IEC standards for fiber optic connectors

    * Meet the technical requirements of Telcordia GR-326


    Quality Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable , 3 Meter Length LC SC Fiber Patch Cable for sale
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 hfcletter.com. All rights reserved.