Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > DC Motor >

42mm Variable Speed Brushless DC Motor , Multi Poles Brushless Direct Current Motor 

Categories Brushless DC Motor
Brand Name: OWO
Model Number: OWM42BL Series
Certification: CE, RoHs
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 5pcs
Price: USD30-80/PC
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/Month
Delivery Time: 4~6 weeks
Packaging Details: suite for export carton
winding type: Triangle
Max.radial force: 28N @ 10mm from the flange
Max.axial force: 10N
Insulation class: Class B
Dielectric strength: 500VDC for one minute
Insulation resistance: 100MΩMin., 500VDC
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    42mm Variable Speed Brushless DC Motor , Multi Poles Brushless Direct Current Motor 

    42mm Square Flange DC Brushless Motor
    Features:
    Multi-pole design, stable running, high power density
    Application:

    Industrial automation industry: Electronic components, automatic doors
    Vehicle Industry: Engineering car air filter
    Household appliance industry: Hair dryer, mower
    Medical industry: Biochemical analyzer, hematology analyzer, centrifuge
    Scientific instrument industry: mine gas detector, coal quality analytical instruments, environment detector, precision computer embedded devices

    Others: Optical correction industry, etc.


    ◆GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS

    Winding typeTriangle
    Hall effect angle120 degree electrical angle
    Shaft run out0.025mm
    Radial play0.02mm@450g
    End play0.08mm@450g
    Max. radial force28N @ 10mm from the flange
    Max. axial force10N
    Insulation classClass B
    Dielectric strength500VDC for one minute
    Insulation resistance100MΩMin., 500VDC


    ◆ELECTRIC CONNECTION

    Lead No.Lead colorLead gaugeFunctionDescription
    1RedUL1007 26AWGVccSupply voltage for hall sensors
    2BlueHall A 
    3GreenHall B 
    4WhiteHall C 
    5BlackGNDGround for hall sensors
    6YellowUL1007 20AWGPhase A 
    7RedPhase B 
    8BlackPhase C 


    ◆ELECTRICAL SPECIFICATIONS

    ModelOWM42BLS01OWM42BLS02OWM42BLS03OWM42BLS04
    Number of poles8888
    Number of phase3333
    Rated voltage VDC24242424
    Rated speed RPM4000400040004000
    Continuous stall torque N.m0.0750.150.220.3
    Rated torque N.m0.06250.1250.1850.25
    Rated power W2652.577.5105
    Peak torque N.m0.190.380.560.75
    Peak current A5.410.615.520
    Line to line resistance ohms1.80.80.550.28
    Line to line inductance mH2.61.20.80.54
    Torque constant Nm/A0.0350.03550.0360.0376
    Back E.M.F V/KRPM3.663.723.763.94
    Rotor inertia g.cm224487296
    Body length mm416181100
    Mass Kg0.30.450.650.8



    DIMENSIONS:

    Cerficate:


    Related Names:
    Electric Hair Drier Used Motor without Brush | Brushless Electric Device for Household Elevator | Smooth Running Electric Device without Brush


    Quality 42mm Variable Speed Brushless DC Motor , Multi Poles Brushless Direct Current Motor  for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: OWO INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 hfcletter.com. All rights reserved.