If you have technical support from specilist , please let us know
the specification you need, the Test method, limitation of heavy
metals, and Microbial.
If you are not sure about certain parameters of the product, please
let us know your intended purpose of using and we are very happy to
give you professional technical advice and support services. Our
services are not limited to standardized plant extract, but also
include customerized spcifications, R&D and manufacturing based
on the customer's industry and application scenarios to help
customers create more business opportunities.
Ginger Root Extract 1% Water Soluble Zingiber Officinale P.E 5%
|Name:||Ginger Extract||Latin Name:||Zingiber officinale|
|EINECS No.:||283-634-2||Part used:||Root/Rhizome|
|Extraction Type:||Solvent Extraction/CO2||Method:||HPLC|
|Grade:||Food Grade||Shelf Life:|
|Certificate||HACCP, HALAL, KOSHER, FDA No.|
Active ingredient: Gingerol
Molecular formula: C17H26O4
Molecular weight: 294.386
Melting point: 30-32℃
Density: 1.1±0.1 g/cm3
Boiling point: 453.0±35.0 °C at 760 mmHg
Ginger (Zingiber officinale Rosc.) is a perennial herb of genus Zingiberaceae, native to Central
China, southeast to southwest of China.
The stem, rhizome and leaf of ginger all can be extracted into
essential oil and powder, which used in food, drinks, spice,
medicine, supplement and cosmetics.
- Improve cardiovascular health
- Anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial
- Anti-oxidant, eliminate free radicals
- Help for nausea and vomiting symptoms
- Relieve gastrointestinal diseases
Ginger extract is suitable for food, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic
filed, as the function of promoting blood circulation and
regulating breathing, keeping skin wrinkleless and hair exuberant.