Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Stainless Steel >

Electric Resistance Welde Longitudinal Electric Resistance Welded Hot Dip Galvanized Steel Tubes

Categories Welded Steel Tube
Brand Name: TORICH
Model Number: GB/T 13793
Certification: ISO 9001 ISO 14001 TS 16949 EN 10204.3.1 LR KR
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 0.5 Ton
Price: USD 500~1000 per ton
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 60000 Tons per year
Delivery Time: 35-45 days
Packaging Details: In bundles in wooden box
Product name: Longitudinal Electric Resistance Welded Hot Dip Galvanized Steel Tubes
Keyword: Longitudinal Electric Resistance Welded Hot Dip Galvanized Steel Tubes
Type: Welded ERW
Surface: Galvanized Coated
Material: Q195/Q235/Q345
Usage: Construction Structure
Shape: Round Shape
Length: 4-12m
OD: 5-711mm
WT: 0.5-5.5mm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Electric Resistance Welde Longitudinal Electric Resistance Welded Hot Dip Galvanized Steel Tubes

    GB/T 13793 Longitudinal Electric Resistance Welde Longitudinal Electric Resistance Welded Hot Dip Galvanized Steel Tubes


    Application:Suitable for mechanical, construction and other structural purposes, and the straight seam welded steel pipe with an outer diameter of not more than 711mm, can also be applied to general welded steel pipe for fluid transportation

    size:L--4~12m OD--5~711mm WT--0.5~5.5mm

    Grade:10,20,Q195,Q215,Q213,Q275

    Manufacture method:The steel pipe shall be made of hot rolled steel strip or cold rolled steel strip by high frequency resistance welding method

    Delivery State:Steel tube should be welding or heat treatment state delivery

    Surface Quality:The internal and external surfaces of the steel tube are not allowed to have cracks, scabs, folds, delaminations, laps, and burns. Allows for scribes, scratches, misalignment of welds, burns, oxide scales, and external burr removal traces that are not more than a negative wall thickness deviation

    Tolerance of Outer Diameter Unit:mm

    Outer Diameter(D)General Precesion(PD.A)aHigher Precision(PD.B)High Precision(PD.C)
    5-20±0.30±0.15±0.05
    ﹥20-35±0.40±0.20±0.10
    >35-50±0.50±0.25±0.15
    >50-80±1%D±0.35±0.25
    >80-114.3±0.60±0.40
    >114.3-168.3±0.70±0.50
    >168.3-219.1±0.80±0.60
    >219.1-711±0.75%D±0.5%D
    a Not apply for steel pipe for roller of belt conveyor

    Tolerance of Wall Thickness Unit:mm

    Wall Thickness(t)General Precesion(PD.A)aHigher Precision(PD.B)High Precision(PD.C)Non-uniform Wall Thicknessb
    0.50-0.70±0.10±0.04±0.03≤7.5%t
    >0.70-1.0±0.05±0.04
    >1.0-1.5±0.06±0.05
    >1.5-2.5±10%t±0.12±0.06
    >2.5-3.5±0.16±0.10
    >3.5-4.5±0.22±0.18
    >4.5-5.5±0.26±0.21
    >5.5±7.5%t±5.0%t

    a Not apply for steel pipe for roller of belt conveyor

    b Not apply for General Precesion steel tube. Non-uniform Wall Thickness means the difference between maximum and minimum values of measured wall thickness on the same cross section.


    Weight coefficient of galvanized steel pipe

    Wall thickness t/mm1.21.41.51.61.82.02.22.52.83.03.23.5
    Coefficient cA1.1061.0911.0851.0801.0711.0641.0581.0511.0451.0421.0401.036
    Coefficient cB1.0851.0731.0681.0641.0571.0511.0461.0411.0361.0341.0321.029
    Coefficient cC1.0641.0551.0511.0481.0421.0381.0351.0311.0271.0251.0221.020
    Wall thickness t/mm3.84.04.24.54.85.05.45.66.06.57.08.0
    Coefficient cA1.0341.0321.0301.0281.0271.0251.0241.0231.0211.0201.0181.016
    Coefficient cB1.0271.0251.0241.0231.0211.0201.0191.0181.0171.0161.0151.013
    Coefficient cC1.0201.0191.0181.0171.0161.0151.0141.0141.0131.0121.0111.010
    Wall thickness t/mm9.010.011.012.012.713.014.216.017.520.0
    Coefficient cA1.0141.0131.0121.0111.0101.0101.0091.0081.0071.006
    Coefficient cB1.0111.0101.0091.0081.0081.0081.0071.0061.0061.005
    Coefficient cC1.0081.0081.0071.0061.0061.0061.0051.0051.0041.004


    Quality Electric Resistance Welde Longitudinal Electric Resistance Welded Hot Dip Galvanized Steel Tubes for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: TORICH INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 hfcletter.com. All rights reserved.