Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Farm Machinery Parts >

50cm SM 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Yellow LSZH SC To SC Fiber Patch Cord

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: SC to SC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Mode: SC to SC
Material: LSZH
Color: Yellow
Length: 50cm
Jacket OD: 2.0mm
Fiber Type: Duplex
Connector: SC to SC
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    50cm SM 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Yellow LSZH SC To SC Fiber Patch Cord

    50CM SC to SC SM 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable Duplex Jumper Cord Yellow LSZH


    Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.


    The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.


    The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cord meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling


    Product Info:

    ConnectorSC to SCJacket OD2.0mm
    Fiber Mode9/125μmJacket ColorYellow
    PolishUPC to UPCWavelength1310/1550nm
    Fiber TypeDuplexJacket MaterialLSZH
    Insertion loss≤0.3dB(max)Interchangeability≤0.2dB
    Return loss≥50dB(min)Vibration≤0.2dB
    Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C
    PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Fiber GradeG652D

    Physical Information:


    How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

    PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
    1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
    2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
    3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.



    DesignationFiber Dia.(μm)TypeFast Ethernet 100BASE-FX1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
    OM162.5/125Multimode2000 Meters275 Meters550 Meters33 MetersNot supportedNot supported
    OM250/125Multimode2000 Meters550 Meters550 Meters82 MetersNot supportedNot supported
    OM3(Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode2000 Meters550 Meters550 Meters300 Meters100 Meters(SR4)100 Meters(SR4)
    OM4(Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode2000 Meters550 Meters550 Meters400 Meters150 Meters(SR4)150 Meters(SR4)
    Singlemode9/125Singlemode2000 Meters5km at 1310nm5km at 1310nm10km at 1310nmN/AN/A

    How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

    Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable


    Package:

    Quality 50cm SM 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Yellow LSZH SC To SC Fiber Patch Cord for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: OMC Industry Co.Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 hfcletter.com. All rights reserved.