Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Other Manufacturing & Processing Machinery >

Polymer Station Solid Liquid Separator Industrial Wastewater Treatment Screw Type

Categories Sludge Dewatering Machine
Brand Name: HOLLY
Model Number: HLDS131
Certification: CE, ISO9001,SGS
Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
MOQ: 1Set
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50 Sets Per Month
Delivery Time: 30 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details: According to customer requirements for screw oil press sludge dewatering machine for waste water treatment
Press Type: Screw Type
Material: SS304 Stainless Steel
Service Life: >10 years
Port: shanghai
Supporting Devices: Polymer Station, Pumps
Standard Treating Capacity: 90-150kg/hr
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Polymer Station Solid Liquid Separator Industrial Wastewater Treatment Screw Type

    Dewatering Screw Press Solid and Liquid Separator For Municipal Sewage


    The main unit of the Multi-disc Screw Press is a very simple, slow moving mechanical devise


    that ring-shaped “fixed discs” and “movable discs” are alternately arranged at a certain gap


    around a “screw shaft”.

    Sludge dewatering can be used in an extremely wide variety of solid-liquid separation, or


    dewatering applications. It has made possible the direct dewatering of low concentration


    oxidation ditch or waste activated sludge. The already proven superior performance is


    enhanced by auto self-cleaning function that enables stable and constant dewatering without


    continuous flushing and allows 24 hr unattended operation 7 days per week.

    Screw dewatering press is mainly used in wastewater treatment industries, such as:

    1. Municipal water and wastewater treatment plants

    2. Agricultural/fishery community wastewater treatment plants

    3. Industrial waste treatment plants

    4. Food/beverage production plants

    5. Dairy farming/Meat processing plants

    6. Chemicals manufacturing plants

    7. Machinery manufacturing/Metal processing plants

    8. Laundry wastewater

    9. Especially for the sludge with high oil content


    Advantage

    1. Suitable for sludge dewatering of high/low consistency. When deal with low consistency


    sludge (2000mg/L), there is no need to build a thickening tank, storage pool. Reduce the cost


    and the release of phosphorus and Anaerobic stink.

    2. There is no need to worry about jam up. Reduce the cleaning water consumption.

    3. The dewatering screw press electrical cabinet, disposal tank and dehydrator are integrated,


    which reduces the covering area and brings convenience to installment.

    4. The dehydrator is enclosed working, which reduces the bad smell and improves the working


    environment.

    5. Automatically working for 24 hours, reducing the labor strength of workers.

    6. The slow running speed of screw shaft reduces the power consumption and noise.

    7. dewatering screw press made with stainless steel, extending the service life.

    8. dewatering screw press convenient for daily maintenance.


    Technical parameters


    ModelDS Standard capacity(kg/h)

    Sludge treatment(m3/h)

    10000mg/L20000mg/L30000mg/L40000mg/L50000mg/L
    HLDS1316-1010.50.40.30.28
    HLDS13212-20210.80.60.56
    HLDS13318-3031.51.20.90.84
    HLDS2019-151.50.750.60.50.4
    HLDS20218-3031.51.210.8
    HLDS20327-454.52.251.81.51.2
    HLDS30130-5052.521.51.4
    HLDS30260-100105432.8
    HLDS30390-150157.564.54.2
    HLDS304120-2002010865.6
    HLDS40190-150136.5543.2
    HLDS402180-30026131086.4
    HLDS403270-4503919.515129.6
    HLDS404360-6005226201612.8

    ModelDN(mm)

    Discharge

    Height(mm)

    Dimension(mm)

    N.W(kg)


    O.W(kg)

    LMH
    HLDS131φ130*125018607401075250395
    HLDS132φ130*225019608701075350595
    HLDS133φ130*325019609201075450795
    HLDS201φ200*135026507501375420540
    HLDS202φ200*235026509401375550660
    HLDS203φ200*33502650119013757001010
    HLDS301φ300*1530344094018259001300
    HLDS302φ300*253036401260182513502000
    HLDS303φ300*353039001620182519002700
    HLDS304φ300*453039002040182525003600
    HLDS401φ350*157043501020216022004200
    HLDS402φ350*257043501550216035006000
    HLDS403φ350*357045702100216055008000
    HLDS404φ350*457045702650216070009500

    ModelMotor PowerRinse Water PressureWater Consumption(L/H)

    Maintennance

    Frequency

    Screw shaftagitatortotal
    HLDS1310.10.10.2

    0.1Mpa-0.2Mpa

    No need high pressure rinse water

    48

    5min/day

    HLDS1320.1*20.10.396
    HLDS1330.1*30.10.4144
    HLDS2010.370.370.7432
    HLDS2020.370.371.1164
    HLDS2030.370.371.4896
    HLDS3010.75*10.751.540
    HLDS3020.75*20.752.2580
    HLDS3030.75*30.753120
    HLDS3040.75*40.753.75160
    HLDS4011.1*10.751.8580
    HLDS4021.1*20.752.95160
    HLDS4031.1*30.754.05240
    HLDS4041.1*40.755.15320



    Quality Polymer Station Solid Liquid Separator Industrial Wastewater Treatment Screw Type for sale
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 hfcletter.com. All rights reserved.