Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Plastic Processing Machinery >

Small Noise Sludge Dewatering Machine For Industrial Wastewater Treatment In Food Industry

Categories Sludge Dewatering Machine
Brand Name: HOLLY
Model Number: HLDS302
Certification: CE, ISO9001,SGS
Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
MOQ: 1Set
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50 Sets Per Month
Delivery Time: 30 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details: According to customer requirements for screw oil press sludge dewatering machine for waste water treatment
Press Type: Screw Type
Material: SS304 Stainless Steel
Operation:: Automatic, PLC control
Service life: >15years: >10
Application:: water treatment
Function:: Water treatment
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Small Noise Sludge Dewatering Machine For Industrial Wastewater Treatment In Food Industry

    Sludge Dewatering Filter Press Machine for Industrial Waste Water Treatment


    Sludge dewatering machine belongs to the screw press, it's clog-free and can reduce the


    sedimentation tank and sludge thickening tank, saving the cost of sewage plant construction.


    Sludge dewatering machine using screw and the moving rings to clean itself as clog-free


    structure, and controlled by the PLC automatically, it's a new technology that can replace the


    traditional filter press like belt press and frame press, the screw speed is very low, so it cost


    low power and water consumption in contrast to the centrifuge, it is a cutting edge sludge


    dewatering machine.

    The initial section of dewatering drum is the Thickening Zone, where the solid-liquid


    separating process takes place and where the filtrate will also be discharged. The pitch of the


    screw and the gaps between the rings decrease at the end of dewatering drum, hence


    increasing its internal pressure. At the end, the End Plate further increases the pressure, so


    as to discharge dry sludge cake.


    Characteristic


    ♦It is not easy to be blocked


    With self-cleaning function. There is no need to prevent the filter clogging and cleaning,


    reduce the amount of water rinse, and reduce the burden of internal circulation.

    ♦Low speed operation


    1. Rotary shaft speed about 2 to 3 r / min, low power consumption.

    2. Less failure, small noise, and safe operation.

    ♦ Simple operation


    1. Through the cabinet interlocked with the feeding pump, dosing pump, to achieve 24 hours


    of continuous unmanned operation.

    2. Routine maintenance time is short, maintenance is simple.

    ♦ Long service life


    1. The body is almost all stainless steel, to maximize the service life.

    2. Replacement parts only screw shaft and swimming ring, the use of long cycle.


    Technical parameters


    ModelDS Standard capacity(kg/h)

    Sludge treatment(m3/h)

    10000mg/L20000mg/L30000mg/L40000mg/L50000mg/L
    HLDS1316-1010.50.40.30.28
    HLDS13212-20210.80.60.56
    HLDS13318-3031.51.20.90.84
    HLDS2019-151.50.750.60.50.4
    HLDS20218-3031.51.210.8
    HLDS20327-454.52.251.81.51.2
    HLDS30130-5052.521.51.4
    HLDS30260-100105432.8
    HLDS30390-150157.564.54.2
    HLDS304120-2002010865.6
    HLDS40190-150136.5543.2
    HLDS402180-30026131086.4
    HLDS403270-4503919.515129.6
    HLDS404360-6005226201612.8

    ModelDN(mm)

    Discharge

    Height(mm)

    Dimension(mm)

    N.W(kg)


    O.W(kg)

    LMH
    HLDS131φ130*125018607401075250395
    HLDS132φ130*225019608701075350595
    HLDS133φ130*325019609201075450795
    HLDS201φ200*135026507501375420540
    HLDS202φ200*235026509401375550660
    HLDS203φ200*33502650119013757001010
    HLDS301φ300*1530344094018259001300
    HLDS302φ300*253036401260182513502000
    HLDS303φ300*353039001620182519002700
    HLDS304φ300*453039002040182525003600
    HLDS401φ350*157043501020216022004200
    HLDS402φ350*257043501550216035006000
    HLDS403φ350*357045702100216055008000
    HLDS404φ350*457045702650216070009500

    ModelMotor PowerRinse Water PressureWater Consumption(L/H)

    Maintennance

    Frequency

    Screw shaftagitatortotal
    HLDS1310.10.10.2

    0.1Mpa-0.2Mpa

    No need high pressure rinse water

    48

    5min/day

    HLDS1320.1*20.10.396
    HLDS1330.1*30.10.4144
    HLDS2010.370.370.7432
    HLDS2020.370.371.1164
    HLDS2030.370.371.4896
    HLDS3010.75*10.751.540
    HLDS3020.75*20.752.2580
    HLDS3030.75*30.753120
    HLDS3040.75*40.753.75160
    HLDS4011.1*10.751.8580
    HLDS4021.1*20.752.95160
    HLDS4031.1*30.754.05240
    HLDS4041.1*40.755.15320



    Quality Small Noise Sludge Dewatering Machine For Industrial Wastewater Treatment In Food Industry for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Yixing Holly Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 hfcletter.com. All rights reserved.