Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Belt Making Machinery >

Self Cleaning Screw Sludge Dewatering Machine In ETP Plant Wastewater Sludge Processing

Categories Sludge Dewatering Machine
Brand Name: HOLLY
Model Number: HLDS131
Certification: CE, ISO9001,SGS
Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
MOQ: 1Set
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50 Sets Per Month
Delivery Time: 30 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details: According to customer requirements for screw oil press sludge dewatering machine for waste water treatment
Press Type: Screw Type
Material: SS304 Stainless Steel
Treating Capacity: 6-10kg/h
Service Life: >10 years
Electrical component: Schneider/Omron/Customize
Motor: SEW/NORD/Customize
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Self Cleaning Screw Sludge Dewatering Machine In ETP Plant Wastewater Sludge Processing

    Self - Cleaning Screw Sludge Dewatering Dehydrator In ETP Plant


    Different kinds of sludge will be produced duming waer processing. The sludge dehydrating


    devices are mainly used to decrease water content, reduce sludge volume, and easy the


    processing of the next sludge treating step. The sludge dewatering machines can be usually


    including the ollowing types: belt filer press, centifugal dewatering machine, plate and ramme


    lilter press and screw type sludge dehydrator.


    Recently, the belt fiter press is widely used in the sludge dehydrating, however, some


    problems are being with this machine, such as the large quantities of water consumption,


    operation requirement is high etc. But,the screw type sludge dehydrator is a new type sludge


    dehydrator. With its advantages, such as energy saving, operaton stable, highly automation it


    is quickly recognized and accepted by the market.


    Advantage


    Iso9001 Certificated Sludge Dewatering Machine


    1. Widely Use


    Municipal wastewater, papermaking wastewater, chemical waste water, food and beverage processing


    waste water, industrial wastewater, papermaking wastewater, pharmaceutical wastewater, oil processing


    and mining wastewater, etc.


    2. Fully Automatic Control


    Combining with the auto control system, the machine runs very safely and simply and can be programmed


    according to the requirement of the users. It can operate automatically for 24 hours, unmanned.


    3. Low Running Cost


    Main body can self-cleaning due to the special structure, threr is no need to use a lot of water for cleaning


    to prevent clogging. Compared with the same capacity of dewatering machine, screw rinse water


    consumption is only 1% of belt . The rotation speed of screw shaft is 2-5 turn/min , low power


    consumption. Power consumption is only 5% of the centrifuge, at the same time, no noise during


    operation as slow rotation speed and intermittent flush.


    4. Non-clogging


    The dewatering body is formed by a screw axis with fixing and moving plates overlapping, as the inner


    diameter of screw axis is larger than the moving plate, the moving plate do the circular motion with the


    screw axis to prevent clogging, to ensure the continuous operation.


    Technical parameters


    ModelDS Standard capacity(kg/h)

    Sludge treatment(m3/h)

    10000mg/L20000mg/L30000mg/L40000mg/L50000mg/L
    HLDS1316-1010.50.40.30.28
    HLDS13212-20210.80.60.56
    HLDS13318-3031.51.20.90.84
    HLDS2019-151.50.750.60.50.4
    HLDS20218-3031.51.210.8
    HLDS20327-454.52.251.81.51.2
    HLDS30130-5052.521.51.4
    HLDS30260-100105432.8
    HLDS30390-150157.564.54.2
    HLDS304120-2002010865.6
    HLDS40190-150136.5543.2
    HLDS402180-30026131086.4
    HLDS403270-4503919.515129.6
    HLDS404360-6005226201612.8

    ModelDN(mm)

    Discharge

    Height(mm)

    Dimension(mm)

    N.W(kg)


    O.W(kg)

    LMH
    HLDS131φ130*125018607401075250395
    HLDS132φ130*225019608701075350595
    HLDS133φ130*325019609201075450795
    HLDS201φ200*135026507501375420540
    HLDS202φ200*235026509401375550660
    HLDS203φ200*33502650119013757001010
    HLDS301φ300*1530344094018259001300
    HLDS302φ300*253036401260182513502000
    HLDS303φ300*353039001620182519002700
    HLDS304φ300*453039002040182525003600
    HLDS401φ350*157043501020216022004200
    HLDS402φ350*257043501550216035006000
    HLDS403φ350*357045702100216055008000
    HLDS404φ350*457045702650216070009500

    ModelMotor PowerRinse Water PressureWater Consumption(L/H)

    Maintennance

    Frequency

    Screw shaftagitatortotal
    HLDS1310.10.10.2

    0.1Mpa-0.2Mpa

    No need high pressure rinse water

    48

    5min/day

    HLDS1320.1*20.10.396
    HLDS1330.1*30.10.4144
    HLDS2010.370.370.7432
    HLDS2020.370.371.1164
    HLDS2030.370.371.4896
    HLDS3010.75*10.751.540
    HLDS3020.75*20.752.2580
    HLDS3030.75*30.753120
    HLDS3040.75*40.753.75160
    HLDS4011.1*10.751.8580
    HLDS4021.1*20.752.95160
    HLDS4031.1*30.754.05240
    HLDS4041.1*40.755.15320



    Quality Self Cleaning Screw Sludge Dewatering Machine In ETP Plant Wastewater Sludge Processing for sale
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 hfcletter.com. All rights reserved.