Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Chemical Waste >

CAS 84696 21 9 Powdered Herbal Extracts 80% HPLC Hydrocotyle Asiatica Extract

Categories Powdered Herbal Extracts
Brand Name: IKNOW
Model Number: Iknow-108
Certification: GMP,SGS,ISO,HALAL,KOSHER
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100 Kg/Per month
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Packaging Details: 25 Kg/Drum 1 Kg/Foil bag
Name: Hydrocotyle Asiatica Extract
CAS: 84696 21 9
Assay: 80%
Appearance: White to Creamy Powder
Type: Herbal Extract
Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
Testing Method: HPLC
Other Name: Gotu Kola Extract
Latin Name: Centella Asiatica
Active Ingredients: Asiaticosides
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    CAS 84696 21 9 Powdered Herbal Extracts 80% HPLC Hydrocotyle Asiatica Extract


    CAS 84696 21 9 Powdered Herbal Extracts 80% HPLC Hydrocotyle Asiatica Extract


    Product Information


    Extract Ratio 4:1 ,10:1,20:1 TLC
    Straight powder
    Centella Asiatica Extract/Gotu Kola Extract is as follows:
    1. Asiaticoside: 10%, 20%, 40%, 90%
    2. Asiatic acid: 95%
    3. Total Triterpenes(Asiaticoside, Asiatic acid, Madecassic acid): 70%, 95%
    4. Triterpenic Genin(Asiatic acid, Madecassic acid): 95%
    5. Madecassoside: 95%
    6. Madecassic acid: 95%
    7. Centella asiatic extract (Asiaticoside, Madecassoside): 10%, 20%, 30%, 40%, 70%, 80%, 90%


    Specification


    Item

    Specification

    Result

    Assay(HPLC)

    Asiaticosides >80.0%

    81.63%

    Appearance

    White to creamy Powder

    Conform

    Odor

    Characteristic

    Conform

    Taste

    Characteristic

    Conform

    Physical Characteristics

    Particle Size

    98% pass 80 mesh

    Conform

    Loss on Drying

    ≤ 3.0%

    1.58%

    Ash content

    ≤ 1.0%

    0.70%

    Heavy metals

    Total Heavy Metals

    ≤ 20 PPM

    Conform

    As

    ≤0.5 PPM

    Conform

    Hg

    ≤0.05 PPM

    Conform

    Pb

    ≤0.5PPM

    Conform

    Cd

    ≤0.3 PPM

    Conform

    Pesticides

    BHC

    ≤0.1 PPM

    Conform

    DDT

    ≤0.1 PPM

    Conform

    PCNB
    Microbiological Tests

    ≤0.1 PPM

    Conform

    Microbiological Tests

    Total Bacteria Count

    ≤ 5000cfu/g

    Conform

    Total Yeast & Mold

    ≤ 500cfu/g

    Conform

    E.Coli

    Negative

    Negative

    Salmonella

    Negative

    Negative

    Conclusion

    Conforms to the spec.


    Use


    1) Hearing heat and detoxicating,
    2) Inducing diuresis and reducing edema.
    3) Brain refreshing
    4) It has the function of nourishing, diminish inflammation, heal wounds or ulcers, diuresis purge and calming.
    5) Can also treat leprosy, ulcer.
    6) Have wave action to blood purification and immunity.
    7) A very good Nerve tonic, could improve memory, reduce mental fatigue;
    8) Reduce blood press, treat liver disease.
    9) Antibacterial action


    Our Advantage


    1) Professional Supplier for many years with advanced facility
    2) Factory Price with best quantity
    3) Accept Custom Order, Avaliable in thickness and package
    4) Offer OEM Service
    5) Professional Service and on-time delivery
    6) Samples Small quantity are avaliale at any time

    Quality CAS 84696 21 9 Powdered Herbal Extracts 80% HPLC Hydrocotyle Asiatica Extract for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 hfcletter.com. All rights reserved.