Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Cocktail Shakers >

Large Force Vibration Test System 2-2500 Hz Frequency Range for Automotive Parts

Categories Vibration Test System
Brand Name: LABTONE
Model Number: EV250
Certification: CE / ISO
Place of Origin: Dongguang, China
MOQ: 1 Set
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 15 Sets / Month
Delivery Time: 45 Working Days
Packaging Details: Plywood Case with Vacuum Packing
Rated Sine: 5000 kg.f
Frequency Range: 2-2500 Hz
Max. Displacement: 50 mm
Max Velocity: 200 cm/s
Power Amplifier Model: Amp60k
Power Amplifier Weight: 800 kg
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Large Force Vibration Test System 2-2500 Hz Frequency Range for Automotive Parts


    Large Force Vibration Testing Systems Vibration Shaker for Automotive Parts


    Solution for Low Frequency, Large Load and Large Displacement Test.


    The following requirements cannot be met simultaneously:
    • Specimen characteristics: large mass and large volume
    • Test condition: Low frequency and large displacement
    Special foundation shall be made for vibration shaker to achieve the above conditions.


    Key Applications:
    • Automotive parts and systems - qualification testing
    • Electronic assembly, computer equipment testing
    • Avionics and military hardware testing
    • Satellite component testing
    • Product and package testing
    • General stress screening

    Features:

    • Armatures diameters from 320 mm (12.6 in) to 450 mm (17.7 in) with metric or American pcd.
    • Internal load support is standard
    • Active armature suspension system
    • Standard body isolation and guidance system designed to eliminate the use of a seismic base
    • Useful vibration control frequency range from 2 to 3000 Hz
    • Some systems available with 76 mm (3 in) displacement

    Specifications: EV232-EV330


    ModelEV232EV240EV250EV260EV320EV330
    Vibration GeneratorVG300/25VG4000/50VG5000/50VG6000/50VG2000/76VG3000/76
    Frequency(Hz)2-25002-25002-25002-25002-30002-2500
    Max Exiting Force(kg.f)320040005000600020003000
    Max. Displacement (mmp-p)505050507676
    Max. Acceleration(g)1001001001008080
    Max. Velocity(cm/s)200200200200200200
    Payload(kg)5008001000100010001000
    Armature Mass(kg)304050502535
    Armature Diameter(mm)φ400φ400φ450φ450φ320φ320
    Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
    Vibration Generator Weight(kg)200025003500380020003000
    Vibration Generator Dimension L*W*H(MM)1400*900*11001400*980*11001600*1120*13401600*1120*1340850*1000*11001100*1300*1440
    Power AmplifierAmp35kAmp50kAmp60kAmp70kAmp30kAmp45k
    Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
    Power Amplifier Weight(kg)5506008001000550600
    Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920
    Utility
    Requirements
    3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
    Aggregate Capacity(KW)456485954060

    Detailed Pictures:




    Services:

    • Uptime is paramount: We strive to ensure rapid, high-quality service and support
    • Dialogue: We are committed to responding promptly to all customer requests and questions and to keeping customers informed regarding service and support status so they can plan efficiently
    • Skilled team of technicians and engineers: Our staff continuously receives the latest training in order to deliver the best possible service and support
    Quality Large Force Vibration Test System 2-2500 Hz Frequency Range for Automotive Parts for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 hfcletter.com. All rights reserved.