Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > PBX >

10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot

Categories Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-GAS-1
Certification: CE,FCC
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
MOQ: 2 pieces
Price: negotiated
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days after Payment Received
Packaging Details: According to customer's requirements
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Data Buffer: 256K
temperature: -20 - +70
MAC Adress cable: 4 k
Delivery Detail: 3-5 Working Days after payment received
Power: External
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot

    10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot


    Quick Details


    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    • Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
    • Model Number: OFS-GAS-1
    • temperature: -20 - +70
    • Data Buffer: 256K
    • MAC Adress cable: 4 k

    Packaging & Delivery


    Packaging Details:According to customer's requirements
    Delivery Detail:3-5 Days after payment received

    Specifications

    1. gigabit SFP media converter 10/100/1000m 1310nm SC 20KM~80KM 2.10/100/1000base-tx- 2 SFP fiber meidia converter

    1.gigabit SFP media converter 10/100/1000m 1310nm SC 20KM~80KM

    OFS-GAS-1 Series


    Type


    1. 10/100/1000M SFP Media converter / SFP Converter / SFP Fiber converter

    2. 10/100/1000M SFP Slots Media Converter(Without SFP Module)

    3. Dimensions:

    Internal Power: 40 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm

    External Power: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 93 (length) mm


    Fiber Information


    Model

    Connector

    Fiber type

    Max distance

    Wavelength

    TX power

    Sensitivity

    Link Budget

    1000Base-SX

    LC

    Multimode

    224/ 550m

    850nm

    -11-6dBm

    -18dBm

    7dBm

    1000Base-LX-10

    LC

    Singlemode

    10km

    1310nm

    -12- 5dBm

    -21dBm

    9dBm

    1000Base-LX-30

    LC

    Singlemode

    30km

    1310nm

    -80dBm

    -25dBm

    17dBm

    1000Baee-HX

    LC

    Singlemode

    70km

    1550nm

    -50dBm

    -25dBm

    20dBm


    Order Information


    Model

    Product description

    OFS-GAS-1

    10/100/1000M SFP Slots Media Converter, without SFP module

    SFP Module

    1.25G SFP module, multimode or singlemode or singlemode single fiber, 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm


    Payment & Shipping Terms


    Minimum Order Quantity: 1~2piece/pieces

    Port: Shenzhen

    Packaging Details: 20pcs/carton 48.5*32.5*34 cm/carton, 8.6KGS/carton

    Delivery Time: 3~5 days

    Payment Terms:T/T ,L/C

    Supply ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Week


    Warranty: 1 years


    Quality 10/100/1000M Gigabit Sfp Media Converter With 256K External Power One SFP GE Slot for sale
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    PBX
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 hfcletter.com. All rights reserved.