Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Communication Cables >

Singlemode LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex / Duplex FC / UPC

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: SC/APC-SC/APC SM Simplex Fiber Patch Cord
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores
Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M or as per customer request
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Singlemode LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex / Duplex FC / UPC

    Singlemode LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex / Duplex FC / UPC

    FC optical fiber cords are widely used in fiber optic systems; especially FC single mode products are very popular. FC standard fiber optic connectors are used for telecommunications, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement, Industry, Medical and Sensors. They are well known for general, average applications. We supply single mode and multimode version FC fiber jumper cables and FC fiber optic components.


    The single-mode optical fiber with low water peak used in the patch cords is compliant with ITU-T G.652.D standard. It provides full compatibility and ability to perform quality splices with existing fiber-optic networks. The average attenuation of the fiber is about 0.4 dB/km for 1310 nm, and 0.25 dB/km for 1550 nm. The optical fiber is reinforced by aramid fibers (Kevlar) and covered with PVC sheath.
    The optical fibers compliant with ITU-T G.652.D are now among the best standard single-mode fibers on the market. Before introduction of the G.652.D recommendations, optical systems could use one of the three transmission windows with lower attenuation (I: 850 nm, II: 1310 nm, III: 1550 nm). Systems based on optical fibers with low water peak can work in the whole band from 1280 nm to 1650 nm.

    Features
    Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.
    The connector could be SC,FC,LC,ST,MU, MTRJ ,E2000 etc.
    The cable could be G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
    The cable size could be 1,6*3.3, 2.0*4.1,2.8*5.7
    Application: Fiber CATV, Fiber Cabling system, LAN,FTTH
    Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
    Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
    100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.


    Optical Specification

    ConnectorSC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000,MTRJMPO/MTP
    PolishingSM/UPCMM/PCSM/APCSM/PCMM/PC
    Insertion Loss(max)≤0.30dB≤0.30dB≤0.30dB≤0.75dB≤0.5dB
    Return Loss(min)≥50 dB≥35 dB≥60 dB≥40dB≥20dB
    Tensile Strength<10kg
    Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 500 matings
    Repeatability≤0.1dB
    Storage /Operating Temperature (°C)-40~+85


    Geometric Specification

    PC End-faceAPC End-face
    Radius of CurvatureSC/FC/ST10~25 mm5~12 mm
    LC/MU7~25 mm5~15 mm
    Apex Offset≤50 um
    Fiber Spherical Height+/- 50 nm
    Angular Offset------8°± 0.2°


    Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

    Quality Singlemode LSZH Jacket Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex / Duplex FC / UPC for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 hfcletter.com. All rights reserved.