Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss LC - SC Duplex

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores
Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M or as per customer request
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss LC - SC Duplex

    FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss LC - SC Duplex​

    SC standard fiber optic patch cords are used for telecommunications, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement, Industry, Medical and Sensors. SC fiber optic connectors comply with IEC 61754-13 & CECC 86 115-801 standards. They are well known for general, average applications. We supply single mode and multimode version SC fiber jumper cables and SC fiber optic components.


    Features
    Good durability
    Good exchangeability
    High temperature stability
    Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
    Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC


    Applications
    Indoor network room wiring distribution
    LAN, access network
    Telecom Gigabit data network


    Specifications

    Connector typeLC/UPC-SC/UPC, SM, Duplex, 3M, 9/125um
    Length3M or Customized length upon request
    Fiber type9/125um
    ModeSinglemode
    CoresDuplex
    Cable diameter3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
    Operating wavelength1310nm/1550nm
    Operating Temperature-40℃~85℃
    Tensile strength≥200N
    Insert and pull frequency>1000

    Connector TypeLC/UPC-SC/UPC
    ModeSinglemodeMultimode
    Polishing gradePCUPCAPCPC
    Insertion Loss≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3
    Return Loss≥45≥50≥60≥35

    Rem


    Order


    Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

    Quality FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss LC - SC Duplex for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 hfcletter.com. All rights reserved.